E.Mail Id:- info@overseasadvisers.com

Working hours : Mon-sat (10.00am - 6.00PM)

mobile-icon Call +(91) 9599789101
mobile-icon Call 011-46508999

Immigration Netherlands

The Netherlands is one of those countries that embrace cultural diversity instead of forcing social uniformity which attracts many tourist to Live, Work and Study here.

Netherlands is the most developed countries of the world. It has many industries and agriculture on a very high level of productivity. Netherlands being the small country is a big player in the world’s trade and the global transfer of capital. The biggest world’s companies as Shell and Unilever as well as the banking giants ING Group and ABN AMRO are based in the Netherlands.

Different options to visit Netherlands include:-

  • Study Permit
  • Visitor Visa
  • Family Class
  • Residence Permit
  • Transnational Services
  • Work Permit
  • Research Purpose
  • Self Employed

Live in Netherlands

Netherlands has a temperate maritime climate influenced by the North Sea and Atlantic Ocean, with cool summers and moderate winters which makes the tourist attract. A world class working and manufacture system attracts people to move and reside in Belgium as a permanent resident.

Immigrate to Netherlands

Immigrants are people who come from other countries to reside in the Netherlands for employment, family reunification or other purposes. Not all foreign nationals are automatically allowed to settle in the Netherlands. To settle here, you may require a residence permit, which you can obtain under certain conditions. For instance, if you are immigrating for family reunification, you must have a Dutch partner or a partner who is legally resident in the Netherlands and who has sufficient income. The Immigration and Naturalisation Service (IND) assesses applications for residence permits.

Netherlands Residency

If you have lawfully lived in the Netherlands for an uninterrupted period of 5 years and you have a valid residence permit for a non-temporary purpose of stay, you can apply for a permanent residence permit. Certain conditions will have to be met in order to be eligible for permanent residence.

When you apply for permanent residence, your application first will be checked against the European requirements in accordance with Directive 2003/109/EC.  If your application meets these European conditions, a permanent residence permit for long-term resident EC will be granted in accordance with European legislation.

Skip to toolbar